Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
Fall CUE 2017 Conference
has ended
Create Your Own Event
Fall CUE 2017 Conference
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Speakers
Sponsors
Attendees
Map
Search
or browse by date + venue
Affiliate Meet-ups
CUE Tip
Event
Session
All
1 - Concurrent
2 - Concurrent
3 - Concurrent
4 - Concurrent
5 - Concurrent
6 - Concurrent
7 - Concurrent
8 - Concurrent
Commercial
Spotlight Speaker
All
1 - Concurrent
2 - Concurrent
3 - Concurrent
4 - Concurrent
5 - Concurrent
5 - Concurrent Session
6 - Concurrent
7 - Concurrent
8 - Concurrent
Workshop
All
Ticketed Session. Pre-registration Required.
Audience
Administration
All Grade Levels (PreK - 12)
All Grade-Levels (PreK - 12)
Beginning
Experienced
Grades 3 - 6
Grades 6 - 8
Grades 9 - 12
Grades PreK - 3
Higher Education
Intermediate
IT Professionals
New
Topic & Curricular
Common Core
Cutting-Edge/STEM/New Tools
English Language Development (ESL)
Foreign Language
Hands-On Session/Make-and-Take
Health/PE
History/Social Studies
Leadership & Administration
Mathematics
Model Lessons and Lesson Design
Online/Blended Learning
Professional Development
Professional Learning Communities (PLC)
Reading/Language Arts
Science
Talking Pedagogy
Visual and Performing Arts
Company
Actively Learn
Beehively
BrainPOP
CA State Parks
Codesters
Diversitrack
EdgeMakers
Edgenuity
Epson
Fresno Pacific University
GoNoodle
Learning A-Z
McGraw-Hill Education
Paton Group
Sterling Computers
Texthelp Systems
Turnitin
Popular
menu
Menu
Schedule
Speakers
Sponsors
Attendees
Map
Search
Edgenuity
Edgenuity
Account Executive
E
Exelby
Kelly
SRVUSD
Co-Author of HyperDoc Handbook • HS Vice Principal
Brooke Ahrens
NDSJ
Director of Educational Innovation
BC
Brooke Carey Ahrens
Roland Aichele
Westlake Charter School
Humanities Teacher
John Albert
Orange USD
Principal California Elementary: iInspire Academy
Karen Albert
GJUESD
Teacher
Dejuana Aldrich
Holy Names High School
Teacher/Coach
JA
James Allen
Kristina Allison
Roseville City
Principal
Jonathan Almerido
Alum Rock Union School District
Teacher
Lucy Amaral
Lafayette School District
Computer Specialist
GA
Gina Anadilla
AA
Aaron Anderson
Lucretia Anton
Arcadia Unified School District
Innovation Coach/Rancho Lab School Teacher
Ryan Archer
San Marco Unified School District
Ed Tech, Science and CAASPP Coordinator
Sara Armstrong
Sara Armstrong Consulting
Educational Consultant
Joe Ayala
Santa Clara Unified School District
Director of Technology
Kelly Baker
NLMUSD
Technology Integration Coach
Heidi Baynes, Ed.D.
Riverside County Office of Education
EdTech Coordinator
Nicole Beardsley
Campbell Union School District
Equity TOSA
Geoff Belleau
California Department of Education
Education Programs Consultant
Mary Bennett
Fresno State, Fresno Pacific University
Instructional Designer, Adjunct Faculty Center for Professional...
Monica Bennett
Orange County Educational Arts Academy
Instructional Technology Coordinator
Mary Berelson
Tahoe Truckee Unified School District
Middle School Technology Teacher
Kristen Berg
San Ramon Valley Unified School District
PRINCIPAL, ELEMENTARY
Lindsey Blass
San Francisco Unified School District, CA
Personalized Learning Environments Program Manager
Dr. Michael Bloemsma
San Francisco Unified School District
DoT Program Administrator - Digital Learning
EB
Elizabeth Bloksberg
Brandon Blom
Roseville City School District
Director
Jason Borgen
Santa Cruz County Office of Education
Chief Technology & Innovations Officer
Charity Bower
Milpitas Christian School
Technology Teacher
Brian Briggs
CUE Board President
Director Of Technology at Washington Unified School District
Zak Brown
Executionists
Digital Marketing Manager
Lisha Brunache
San Dieguito Union High School District
Assistant Principal / Educational Technology Specialist
KB
Kevin Burkett
Kelly Buttery
Lake Tahoe Unified School District
TK-8 Educational Technology & Curriculum Coordinator
Jennifer Calderon
Oak Hills High School
Assistant Principal
TC
Tracy Campbell
JC
Jaymian Campbell-Milner
Ed Campos
Krause Center of Innovation & Kings County Office of Education
Consultant
Elizabeth Carr
Rocklin Unified School District
5th Grade Teacher
Heidi Carr
CCSD
Digital Learning Specialist
CC
Chris Catuara
Vanitha Chandrasekhar
Long Beach USD
Ed Tech Coordinator
Chanmi Chun
Union School District
Instructional ToSA
Martin Ricardo Cisneros
Adobe
Education Evangelist | Modern Learning Advisor
Joseph Clark
Roseville City School District
Assistant Principal
Corey Coble
Creekview Ranch K-8
7th Grade Science Teacher
Benjamin Cogswell
Alisal Union School District
Teacher
CC
Cassie Cope
Jon Corippo
Eduprotocols
Author/Educator
Alexa Corniel
Tom Covington
Bassett Unified School District
Technology Integration Specialist
Greg Cox
Utah State Board of Education
Trainer
John Cradler
Educational Support Systems
Education Consultant
Diane Darrow
Palo Alto Unified School District
Teacher
Hall Davidson
Discovery Education
Director, Discovery Educator Network, Author
Ali deGuia-Bumgarner
Dixie School - Dixie School District
Teacher/Tech Integration Enthusiast
Myra Deister
Sunny Hills High School
Teacher
Lisa DeLapo
Union School District
Dir of Info & Instructional Tech
Nancy Delgadillo
Rowland Unified School District
Instructional Coach
Jenny Derby
Dixie School District
TOSA
Eran DeSilva
Notre Dame High School
Director of Teaching and Learning
Traci DiLellio
Tustin Unified School District
Connect Coach
AD
Anjelica Dillsaver
JD
Joe DiOrio
Tana Donaghy
Denise Douglas
Presenter
Coordinator of Instructional Technology
Melanie Duffin
Notre Dame High School
Computer Science Teacher
GD
Gregory Duran
Kira Durant
Del Mar High School
Social Science Teacher and Instructional Coach
Kristina V. Mattis. Ed.D
San Francisco Unified School District
Executive Director of Digital Learning
John Eick
Westlake Charter School
Executive Director
Gregg Eilers
Stanislaus County Office of Education
Project Coordinator, Ed Tech
ME
Matthew Evans
DE
Dan Exelby
Rae Fearing
Del Norte County Office of Education
Director of Innovation and Special Programs, Google Certified...
Todd Feinberg
Union Middle School
Principal
Ben Fenkell
California State Parks
PORTS Program Coordinator
Mackenzie Ferreira
Los Banos Unified
Teacher
Fernando Figueroa
San Mateo Foster City
TOSA Technology and Data
Leslie Fisher
Fisher Technologies Incorporated
Chief Geek
Andrew Fitzgerald
Long Beach Unified School District
Instrumental Music Teacher
JF
John Fleischman
Erik Francis
Maverik Education
Author / Educator / Presenter
Kristi Frankina
Evergreen School District
Tech TOSA
Daniel Frost
SFUSD
Digital Learning Partner
LF
Lauren Fuhr
Christina Garcia
Atwater Elementary School District
1st Grade Teacher/Google Certified Trainer
George Garcia
Central Park Elementary School
STEAM Instructional Coach
JG
Julie Garrahan
San Ramon Valley Unified School District
LIBRARY MEDIA TEACHER-MIDDLE
Matt Gehrett
Fresno Pacific University
Associate Professor of Educational Technology
Heidi Geiges
Central Middle School/Arroyo School
Teacher
Rebecca Girard
Notre Dame High School
Science Teacher/EdTech Instigator
Mia Gittlen
Union Middle School
Teacher
KG
Kathy Gligo
AG
Amanda Goldman
LG
Lauren Goodner
KG
Karthi Gopalan
Katherine Goyette
Tulare County Office of Education
Educational Technology & Interdisciplinary Studies Consultant
Jody Green
OCCUE
Board Memeber
BG
Brad Grumbles
Tanis Haboush
El Dorado County Office of Education
Professional Development Coordinator
Naomi Harm
Innovative Educator Consulting
Women Leadership and K12 Edtech Specialist
Jennifer Harrison
Legacy Magnet Academy
Principal
Catina Haugen
Petaluma City Schools
Elementary Principal
Shauna Hawes
MDUSD- Valley View Middle School
Technology Teacher
Gabrielle Henderson
San Jacinto Unified School District
Independent Study Teacher
Emily Hendricks
Hillbrook School
Technology Support Specialist/Sound Arts Teacher
Melissa Hero
Carlmont High School
Biology Teacher
Luke Hibbard
Stanislaus County Office of Education
Director II Digital Curriculum
Lisa Highfill
Pleasanton Unified School District
Tech Integration specialist
EH
Edward Hilton
Caroline Hines
Natomas Charter School
Social-Emotional Counselor
RH
Rebecca Holland
Sally Hoyt
Westlake Charter School
5th Grade Teacher
JI
Jamie Irwin
Drew Ishii
Sage Hill School
Mathematics Faculty
CJ
Carolyn James
EJ
Emily Jenkins
KJ
Katie Jenkins
Stu Jernigan
San Francisco Unified School District
Teacher on Special Assignment
SJ
Stephen Johnson
Steve Johnson
Panama-Buena Vista Union School District
Coordinator
Adam Juarez
Culter-Orosi Joint Unified
Technology Integration Coach
DK
Dana Kahawai
MK
Mary Katayama
Alice Keeler
AliceKeeler
Teacher
Meagan Kelly
Hesperia Unified School District
Teacher, Consultant
BK
Byron Kennedy
Steve Kesel
San Francisco Unified School District
Digital Learning Program Admin
MK
Monica Khamesra
Keenan Kibrick
Oak Park Unified School District
Tech TOSA
JK
Jeff Kish
Marcia Kish
EK
Esther Kligman-Frey
San Francisco Museum of Modern Art
Teacher Trainer
Jennifer Kloczko
Mother Lode USD
TK-4 Principal, Indian Creek Elementary
Misty Kluesner
Campbell Union School District
Digital Innovation ToSA
Charlene Knowlton
Del Norte County Office of Education
Instructional Coach Coordinator
Jackie Knudson
Union School District
Kindergarten Teacher
AK
Ann-Marie Krenik
Brad Krey
California State Parks
PORTS Program Manager
Stephanie Kugler
Bridgeway Island K-8
History Teacher
Sarah Landis
Pleasanton Unified School District
Instructional Coach
Sarah Acosta Landry
LGUSD
Teacher
Karen Larson
Santa Clara County Office of Education
Director, Integrated STEAM
DL
DJ Latcham
Actively Learn
Actively Learn
TL
Tammy Lee
DL
Denise Leonard
Burt Lo
Stanislaus County Office of Education
Chief Technology Officer
LL
Liz Loether
Vasa Lokteff
Westlake Charter School
Teacher
Andy Losik
Hamilton Community Schools
Elementary STEM Teacher
Kathleen Lucchesi
Galt Joint Union Elementary School
teacher
Mary Fran Lynch
Union School District
STEAM ToSA
Diane Main
The Harker School
Director of Learning, Innovation and Design (9-12)
Matt Mankiewicz
Fullerton School District
TOSA, Innovation & Instructional Support
Bonnie Marks
Ed Tech Advocate
Tara Martin
Dave Burgess Consulting, Inc.
Educator
Julia Maynard
SFUSD
Librarian
David McAllister
Tulare Joint Union High School Dist
Curriculum Technology Specialist
PM
Pat McCauley
Pat McCauley
San Ramon Valley Unified School District
Math TSA
AM
Angela McGraw
GM
Gloria McGriff
Steve McGriff
DivergentED Consultants
Maestro
CM
Colene McKeon
AM
Ashly McNamara
RM
Rakesh Mehta
Samaira Mehta
.
CoderBunnyz
Jenn Meikle
Arcadia Unified School District
Innovation Coach
Brandi Miller
Rowland Unified School District
EdTech Program Specialist
SM
Shawn Miller
CM
Christy Mills
Nancy Minicozzi
Beverly Hills High School
Instructional Tech Coach
Andrew Mitchell
Sonoma Valley High
Photography Teacher/Tech ToSA
Brad Montague
Kaitlin Morgan
Karly Moura
Sun Terrace Elementary, MDUSD
TOSA
Megan Mullaly
Dartmouth Middle School
6th Grade ELA/SS Teacher
Tom Mullaney
Tom Mullaney Educational Consulting
Consultant
Kyle Myers
Fullerton School District
Teacher On Special Assignment
Christine Mytko
Black Pine Circle School
STEAM Coordinator
B N
Sharon Naugle
Wild Rose Elementary School, Monrovia USD
Intervention Specialist
JN
Joanna Nelon
BN
Barbara Nemko
My Nguyen
private: Notre Dame High School (Belmont)
Science Teacher
Laura Nielsen
Hillbrook School
1st Grade Teacher
KN
Kevin Norman
Christy Novack
Pacifica School District
Access, Equity & Innovation Specialist
Lisa Nowakowski
King City Union School District
Tech TOSA
Ryan O'Donnell
Rocklin Unified School District
Teacher
Melissa Oliver
Clark County School District
4th Grade Teacher
NO
Nicole Olsen
Stacy Olson
Cori Orlando
Oak Park
Lead Instructional Technology Specialist
1
2